Home ] Point Standings ]

2001 FINAL POINTS STANDINGS – SUPER PRO

POS

CAR #

DRIVER

HOMETOWN

VEHICLE

"A" POINTS

1

1761

FRANC FRANCIS

SENECA FALLS

’92 MENG R.E.D.

49

2

364

SHAWN/RAY GEARY

LANCASTER

’88 MONTE CARLO

45

3

3196

ED McCLEAFT, JR.

SHINGLEHOUSE, PA

SPITZER R.E.D.

41

4

872

STEVE SHIDELER

HILTON

’80 MALIBU

39

5

7095

MORG/DRAPER

PAVILION

’79 MONZA

27

6

3900

JOSH STASSEN

HILTON

’99 DRAGSTER

26

7

812

RICK/DOUG OTT

ROCHESTER

’67 CAMARO

25

8

3188

BENNETT/CARRICK

AVON

’01 WORTHY R.E.D.

25

9

3151

FISHER/BENNETT

SCOTTSVILLE

’79 PINTO

23

10

802

LUTZ/JOHNSTON

CHURCHVILLE

’70 BARRACUDA

23

11

K193

COTTRELL/FOX

WILLIAMSON

’86 THUNDERBIRD

22

12

1605

FATS LUTZ

BROCKPORT

’27 FORD ROADSTER

21

13

1365

STANLEY/BARON

BOWMANSVILLE

’82 CAMARO

20

14

3071

RACHEL EDWARDS

HONEOYE

’71 LEMANS

19

15

3123

SHAWN MONTGOMERY

ALDEN

’97 BOS R.E.D.

19

16

1971

MIKE REED

ATHENS, PA

’71 CHEVY NOVA

19

17

3386

DAVE/KELLY MARKLE

NORTH CHILI

’91 R.E.D.

19

18

356

HOWIE SIMARD

GASPORT

’70 PONTIAC GTO

19

19

3735

TIM/GARY ANTINORA

ROCHESTER

’79 MONTE CARLO

17

20

163D

BILL PITZ

EAST AMHERST

’93 R.E.D.

16

21

L178

 JIM MARTIN

HILTON

’67 CAMARO

16

22

1591

DAVID DAILEY

BLOOMFIELD

’87 FIREBIRD

16

23

3560

LOVETRO/INDIANO

WEBSTER

’66 CHEVY II

16

24

318

CRAIG CHADDERDON

LEROY

’95 R.E.D.

15

25

841

JERRY SHAWVER

ALBION

’79 PINTO

15

26

823

“UNCLE MIKE”

ROCHESTER

’86 CHEVY S-10

15

27

3120

JIM GNADT

FAIRPORT

’70 PONTIAC GTO

15

28

3511

ED HAMILTON

BROKPORT

’70 COUGAR

14

29

1959

JOHN BUISMAN

PENFIELD

’75 VEGA WAGON

14

30

1812

JEFF GRIFFO

PENFIELD

’82 CHEVY S-10

14

31

1095

MARSHA MORGAN

PAVILION

’75 MONZA

14

32

2250

BARRY LINGLE

LEICESTER

’68 CAMARO

13

33

7837

DALE FAIR JR./SR.

CHURCHVILLE

’83 CHEVY S-10

13

34

3858

REINISCH/LOVERDE

SILVER LAKE

’72 VEGA WAGON

12

35

1964

HAROLD PLAIN

WAYLAND

’86 TRANS-AM

12

36

1057

JAY SCHROEDER

WESTFIELD

’67 CHEVELLE SS

11

37

177

VICTOR PUGLIA JR./SR.

WILLIAMSVILLE

’99 BOS R.E.D.

11

38

3492

PEASE/FLANIGAN

LANCASTER

’70 CAMARO

11

39

333

JIM SCHERZI

ROCHESTER

’90 FIREBIRD

10

40

3682

WINKELMAN/KRAUS

HOLLEY

’92 MUSTANG

10

41

1313

BRETT/BOB MAGOFFIN

ELBA

’89 FIREBIRD

10

42

3231

TIM KOWASZ

PERRY

’67 CHEVELLE

10

43

5240

BARRY WILCOX

CASSADAGA

’00 ALTERED

8

44

1944

KRIS LARSEN

CORTLAND

’86 CUTLASS

8

45

1848

JIM COWEY, JR.

VICTOR

’01 WORTHY R.E.D.

7

46

7808

KEN BRUMFIELD

GASPORT

’72 CHEVELLE

7

47

3269

BILL DZIALAK

SHORTSVILLE

’68 SATELLITE

6

48

895

ED TOBIAS

BLOOMFIELD

’76 CAMARO

5

49

1169

DAVE FISHER

SYRACUSE

’98 CHEVY S-10

5

50

3117

KEVIN OVERACKER

ROCHESTER

’95 S&W R.E.D.

5

51

1709

CHUCK FISH

ITHACA

’96 LUMINA

3

52

2801

CHARLIE EMLER, JR.

SPENCERPORT

’65 BARRACUDA

3

53

331

CHARLIE EMLER

SPENCERPORT

’68 CAMARO

3

54

1222

BILL/NORM GOUPIL

RANSOMVILLE

’84 CORVETTE

3

55

2916

ROLAND GRAHAM

HILTON

’68 CAMARO

2

56

W168

JEFF MENKINS

CLAY

’88 FIREBIRD

2

57

G117

BRIAN ERATH

ALBION

’78 CORVETTE

1

58

9578

MIKE RUSCIO

SPENCERPORT

’71 NOVA SS

1

59

164

JOHN COLE

TOWANDA, PA

’72 CHEVELLE

1

60

3970

MATT DINICOLA

 

 

1

61

2652

COLEMAN/BURCZYNSKI

DEPEW

’70½ FALCON

1

62

1094

BOBBY DUNLAP

SYRACUSE

’86 CAMARO

0

63

1250

JEFF STRAUSS

CICERO

’86 FIREBIRD

0

64

3956

DAVE MISTAL

ATTICA

’74 TRANS-AM

0

               

Email the Webmaster with questions and comments about this website.   

Copyright 2002-2014 Empire Dragway
All right reserved.  Reproduction without permission is strictly prohibited.