Race Results
Sunday 9-29-13

Date: 9-29-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
Gassers      
Winner Ron Kirker Middleport NY 47 Austin
Runner-Up John Patterson Spencerport NY 56 Chevy
Mod Gas      
Winner Randy Kudla Lockport NY 71 Duster
Runner-Up Joe Ragusa Rochester NY 63 Nova
Super Pro      
Winner Joe Fiano Jr Webster NY 67 Camaro
Runner-Up Tommy Allen W Seneca NY 98 Cavalier
       Terry "Smiley" Blaske Memorial Race Pro    
Winner Tim Fletcher Churchville NY 69 Nova
Runner-Up Bob Parrish Tonawanda NY 79 Trans AM
Street      
Winner Pete D'Agnolo Rochester NY 95 Camaro
Runner-Up Fast Eddie Semlitsch W Seneca NY 63 Chevy II
Bike/Sled      
Winner Ron Dean Williamson NY 97 Skidoo
Runner-Up Michael Holden Perry NY  Skidoo


Sunday 9-15-13

Date: 9-15-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
4.70 Thunder      
Winner Eric Fahy Alden NY 63 Corvette
Runner-Up Bob Jaus Brockport NY 06 GTO
# 1 Qualifier Becky Szymczak N Tonawanda NY 94 Lumina
TNT Super Series 10.90      
Winner Joe Karosik Depew NY  
Runner-Up Gary Saska Ingersoll ONT 78 Camaro
# 1 Qualifier Joe Karosik Depew NY  
Super Pro      
Winner Brad Perkins Leicester NY 79 Camaro
Runner-Up Paul Cochi Amherst NY 71 Dodge
Pro      
Winner Brad Perkins Leicester NY 79 Camaro
Runner-Up Mark Santucci Lancaster NY 78 Olds Cutlass
Street      
Winner Jay Maycock Jamestown NY 88 Monte Carlo
Runner-Up Mike Buhan Rochester NY 70 Dart
Bike/Sled      
Winner Ron Dean Williamson NY 97 Skidoo
Runner-Up Josh Costa Retsof NY 12 Suzuki
Jr Dragster A      
Winner Chase Ruscio Brockport NY 98 Bos Jr
Runner-Up Dakoda Iamele Rochester NY 00 Jr Dragster
Jr Dragster B      
Winner Anthony Vogler N Chili NY 02 Bos Jr
Runner-Up Brooke Adams Cohocton NY Jr Dragster
Jr 2nd Chance      
Winner Billy Click Grand Island NY Jr Dragster
Runner-Up Jarrett Reynolds Portville NY Jr Dragster

Saturday 8-31-13
20th Annual
1/8 Mile Nationals

Date: 08-31-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
Box      
Winner Paul Cochi Cheektowaga NY 71 Dodge
Runner-Up Joe Ragusa Rochester NY 63 Nova
Semi Finalist Tim Kowasz Perry NY 67 Chevelle
Semi Finalist Craig Giordano Webster NY Chevy Monza
No Box      
Winner Thomas Fletcher Churchville NY 80 Malibu
Runner-Up Tom Reed Wayland NY 70 Nova
Box Gambler's      
Winner Chris Scarlata Churchville NY 97 Mullis RED
Runner-Up Carey Hodge Pendelton NY Road Runner
Semi Finalist Davy Markle Scottsville NY 10 DMRC RED

  No Box Gambler's

   
Winner Ken Iamele Rochester NY 70 Chevelle
Runner-Up Dale Eckert S Wales NY 69 Camaro
 Semi Finalist Bob Wallace Bloomfield NY 72 Vega Wagon
 Semi Finalist

        Stephanie Metz

Geneseo NY 79 Camaro


Friday 8-30-13
20th Annual
1/8 Mile Nationals

 

Date: 08-30-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
Box      
Winner Phil Scarlata Churchville NY 05 RED
Runner-Up Ian Bacon Rochester NY 71 Chevy Nova
Semi Finalist Brad Perkins Leicester NY 79 Camaro
No Box      
Winner Paul Crane Depew NY 73 Duster
Runner-Up Jim Clark Churchville NY 81 Malibu
 Semi Finalist John Cira Jr Rochester NY 97 Camaro
 Semi Finalist Pete D'Agnolo Rochester NY  


Sunday 8-24-13
 

Date: 8-24-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
TNT Super Series      
Winner Jamie Stoneman Clarence NY 93 S10
Runner-Up Andrew Stirk Caledon ONT  
#1  Qualifier Gary Saska Ingersoll ONT 78 Camaro
Super Pro      
Winner Jeff Griffo Sr. Ontario NY Chevy S10
Runner-Up Tim Moore Falconer NY 05 Cavalier
Pro      
Winner Brad Perkins Leicester NY 79 Camaro
Runner-Up Thurston/Buhan Towanda NY Ply/Dodge
Street      
Winner Mike Buhan Rochester NY 70 Dart
Runner-Up Fast Eddie W. Seneca NY 63 Chevy II
Bike/Sled      
Winner Adam Schmitt Ontario NY 98 Polaris
Runner-Up Chad Andolina Perry NY 98 Skidoo
Jr Dragster      
Winner Chase Ruscio   98 Boss
Runner-Up Brooke Adams Cohocton NY Jr. Dragster
Jr 2nd Chance      
Winner Anthony Vogler N. Chili NY 02 Boss Jr
Runner-Up C. Wachob    

Sunday 8-18-13
3rd Annual Empire Nostalgia Gold Cup
Presented by Postler & Jaeckle

Date: 08-18-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle

Byron Stack Memorial NOSTALGIA GAS presented by Postler & Jaeckle

Winner Mike Scarborough Oakfield NY 36 Chevy
Runner-Up Skip Kazmark Cattaraugus NY 39 Chevy Coupe
Semi Finalist Mike Kalinowski Orchard Park NY 48 Austin

MODIFIED GAS presented by Postler & Jaeckle

Winner Ozzie Williams Hamburg NY 69 Duster
Runner-Up Bill Curtis Stanley NY 68 Chevelle
Semi Finalist Bill Kovach Gasport NY 72 Cuda

STREET & STRIP presented by Postler & Jaeckle

Winner "Killer" Ken Iamele Rochester NY 70 Chevelle SS
Runner-Up Fast Eddie Semlitsch W Seneca NY 63 Chevy II
Semi Finalist Bill Curtis Stanley NY 68 Chevelle

 OPEN COMP presented by Ross Racing Engines

Winner Brian Bourne Barrie ONT 48 Fiat Topolino
Runner-Up Warren Jackson Hamilton ONT 32 Bantam
Semi Finalist Scott Haynes Rochester NY 32 Austin

QUICK NOSTALGIA presented by Clark Rigging & Rental

Winner Bob Sarkisian Pinckney MI 48 Anglia
Runner-Up Dan Germano Macedon NY 69 Camaro
Semi Finalist Ron Szewczyk Derby NY 63 Chevy Nova

Saturday 8-17-13
3rd Annual Empire Nostalgia Gold Cup
Presented by Postler & Jaeckle

Date: 08-17-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle

Byron Stack Memorial NOSTALGIA GAS presented by Postler & Jaeckle

Winner Nick DiFeo Hilton NY 39 Ford
Runner-Up Billy Webb Avon NY 49 German Ford
Semi Finalist Dave Grant  W Bloomfield NY 55 Chevy

MODIFIED GAS presented by Postler & Jaeckle

Winner Keith Banas Sanborn NY 72 Chevelle
Runner-Up Rick Vernon Hamburg NY  
Semi Finalist Bob Jordan Elmira NY 72 Pontiac
Semi Finalist Dave Stulak Lancaster NY 72 Chevelle

STREET & STRIP presented by Postler & Jaeckle

Winner Don Galiotti Spencerport NY 64 Valiant
Runner-Up Buck Moore Piffard NY 73 Dodge Dart
Semi Finalist Bill Curtis Stanley NY 68 Chevelle

 OPEN COMP presented by Ross Racing Engines

Winner Rick Proctor Port Stanley ONT 32 Bantam
Runner-Up Chris Guarnere Rochester NY 48 Fiat Altered
Semi Finalist Mark Craun Kennett Square PA 23 T

QUICK NOSTALGIA presented by Clark Rigging & Rental

Winner Eric Fahy Alden NY 63 Corvette
Runner-Up Jerry Scaccia Leicester NY 67 Nova
Semi Finalist Mike Zmuda Lackawanna NY 74 Dodge Dart



Sunday 8-11-13
Big e 1/8 Mile Shootout Series Event IV
 

Date: 08-11-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
Box      
Winner Phil Scarlata Churchville NY 05 RED
Runner-Up Kevin Simard Sr Gasport NY 70 GTO
Semi Finalist Ian Bacon Rochester NY 71 Chevy Nova
 Semi Finalist Joey Calabrese Lyons NY 89 Camaro
No Box      
Winner TJ Mendola Tonawanda NY 74 Pontiac GTO
Runner-Up Jim Fix Amherst NY 68 Dodge
 Semi Finalist Jay Maycock Jamestown NY 88 Monte Carlo


Saturday 8-10-13

Date: 08-10-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
  Carquest Auto Parts QUICK 16    
Winner Billy Leber Tonawanda NY  
Runner-Up Chuck Mc Mahon Rochester NY 91 Pontiac
#1 Qualifier Bob Jaus Brockport 06 Pontiac
Western NY 9.90 Showdown Series    
Winner Jon Pellicane Attica NY 13 Corvette
Runner-Up Billy Leber Tonawanda NY  
# 1 Qualifier Doug Lynden Fredonia NY 27 Ford Roadster
Super Pro      
Winner Westley Cayea Williamson NY RED
Runner-Up Tim Moore Falconer NY 05 Cavalier
Pro      
Winner Brad Perkins Leicester NY 79 Camaro
Runner-Up Ray Thurston IV Towanda PA Plymouth
Street      
Winner Pete D'Agnolo Rochester NY 95 Camaro
Runner-Up John Cira Jr Rochester NY  
Bike/Sled      
Winner Josh Costa Retsof NY 12 Suzuki
Runner-Up Tony Bellucco Webster NY 00 Yamaha
Jr Dragster        
Winner Paige Montgomery Alden NY Jr Dragster
Runner-Up Brooke Adams Cohocton NY Jr Dragster
Jr 2nd Chance      
Winner Jeff Griffo Jr Ontario NY Jr Dragster
Runner-Up Matthew Vogler N Chili NY Jr Dragster

Saturday 08-03-13

Date: 08-03-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
Gassers      
Winner Skip Kazmark Cattaraugus, NY 39 Chevy Coupe
Runner-Up Dave Grant W Bloomfield, NY 55 Chevy
Mod Gas      
Winner Randy Kudla Lockport, NY 71 Ply Duster
Runner-Up Jim Fix Amherst, NY 68 Dart
Super Pro      
Winner Phil Scarlata Churchville, NY 05 RJ Pro Fab RED
Runner-Up Mike Johnston Clarendon, NY 00 Mustang
Pro      
Winner Tom Reed Wayland, NY 70 Nova
Runner-Up Buck Moore Piffard, NY 73 Dodge Dart
Street      
Winner Fast Eddie Semlitsch W Seneca, NY 63 Chevy II
Runner-Up Tyler Bedell Syracuse, NY 85 Buick Regal
Bike/Sled      
Winner Adam Schmitt Ontario, NY 98 Polaris
Runner-Up Mike Robbins Rochester, NY 95 HD Sportster
Jr Dragster        
Winner Brooke Adams Cohocton, NY Jr Dragster
Runner-Up Anthony Vogler N Chili, NY Jr Dragster


Sunday, July 28, 2013
Big e 1/8 Mile Shootout Series Event III
& Carquest Auto Parts Quick 16

Date: 07-28-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle

  Carquest Auto Parts Quick 16

   
Winner Westley Cayea Williamson NY RED
Runner-Up Bob Jaus Brockport NY 06 Pontiac
 Semi Finalist Peter Maduri Jr Tonawanda NY 06 RED
 Semi Finalist Dan Flanigan Buffalo NY  
Box      
Winner Ian Bacon Rochester NY 71 Nova
Runner-Up Davy Markle Scottsville NY 91 DMRC
Semi Finalist Mark Talmadge Williamson NY  
Semi Finalist Phil Scarlata Churchville NY 05 RED
No Box      
Winner Timothy Fletcher Churchville NY 69 Nova
Runner-Up Gary Carlson II Clarence Ctr NY Chevy Monza
 Semi Finalist Ben Haight Rochester NY 01 Z28 Camaro

Saturday, July 13, 2013

Date: 07-13-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
Gassers      
Winner Harvey Nayman Gasport, NY 41 Willys
Runner-Up Rod Pontlitz N Tonawanda, NY 55 Chevy
Mod Gas      
Winner Tony Tondryk Lima, NY 66 Ford P/U
Runner-Up Mike Haynes Conesus, NY 72 Vega
Super Pro      
Winner Jon Jablonski W Seneca, NY 67 Nova
Runner-Up Jon Pellicane Attica, NY 13 Corvette
#1 Qualifier Tony Fabiano Welland, ONT 38 Chevy
Super Pro      
Winner Joey Calabrese Albion, NY 89 Camaro
Runner-Up Jim Cowey Victor, NY 01 Worthy
Pro      
Winner Tom Reed Wayland, NY 70 Nova
Runner-Up Ozzie Williams Hamburg, NY 69 Dart
Street      
Winner Pat Manners Rochester, NY 85 Monte Carlo
Runner-Up Mike Buhan Rochester, NY 70 Dart
Bike/Sled      
Winner Josh Costa Retsof, NY 12 Suzuki
Runner-Up Tony Belluco Webster, NY 98 Yamaha
Jr Dragster      
Winner Paige Montgomery Alden, NY Jr Dragster
Runner-Up Chase Ruscio Brockport, NY 98 Bos
Jr 2nd Chance      
Winner      
Runner-Up      


Big e 1/8 Mile Shootout Series Event II
Sunday, June 23, 2013

Date: 6-23-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
Box      
Winner Art Jones Webster, NY 78 Monza
Runner-Up Joey Calabrese Lyons, NY 89 Camaro
Semi Finalist Jim Cowey Penfield, NY RED
No Box      
Winner Ozzie Williams Hamburg, NY 69 Dart
Runner-Up Tim Fletcher Churchville, NY 69 Nova
 Semi Finalist Jim Manz Niagara Falls, NY 97 Z 28


Saturday, June 22, 2013

Date: 6-22-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
Gassers      
Winner Louis Post Akron, NY 65 Falcon
Runner-Up John Patterson Spencerport, NY 56 Chevy
Mod Gas      
Winner Robert Williams Eden, NY 62 Tempest
Runner-Up Paul Burgio Palmetto, FL 62 Belvedere

         Western NY 9.90 Showdown Series

   
Winner Jerry Stoutenberg Rush, NY 64 Valiant
Runner-Up Jon Jablonski W Seneca, NY 67 Chevy Nova
#1 Qualifier Tony Fabiano Welland ONT 38 Chevy
Super Pro      
Winner Art Jones Webster, NY 78 Monza
Runner-Up Brad Perkins Leicester, NY 79 Camaro
Pro      
Winner Bill Balser Jr W Seneca, NY 72 Duster
Runner-Up Mike Meeks Hilton, NY 65 Coronet
Street      
Winner Pete D'Agnolo Rochester, NY 96 Camaro
Runner-Up Mike Buhan Rochester, NY 70 Dart
Bike/Sled      
Winner Chad Andolina Perry, NY 98 Skidoo
Runner-Up Josh Costa Retsof, NY Suzuki
Jr Dragster A      
Winner Jarrett Reynolds Portville, NY 11 Jr Dragster
Runner-Up Mackenzie Cayea Williamson, NY 03 Bos Jr
Jr Dragster B      
Winner Mark Santucci II Lancaster, NY 02 Bos Jr
Runner-Up Kirsten Budinger Portville, NY Jr Dragster
Jr 2nd Chance      
Winner Alesha Griffo Ontario, NY Jr Dragster
Runner-Up Paige Montgomery Alden, NY Jr Dragster

Friday June 21, 2013

Date: 6-21-13

Driver's Name    

Pro-Formance Specialties Club Car Shootout

 
1st Place Mopars of Rochester  8 Points  
2nd Place Rochester Street Rods  7 Points  
3rd Place  Genesee Valley St. Rods  5 Points  
4th Place Good Ol' Boys 3 Points  

Sunday June 9, 2013
13th Annual Bike & Sled Shootout
Presented by Fast by Gast and LCR Performance

Date: 6-9-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
Race Bike      
Winner Patrick Vaughan Tonawanda, NY 81 Kawasaki
Runner-Up Ken Babiak Elma, NY 97 ZX7
Semi Finalist Mike Peters Angola, NY 80 Kawasaki
Street Bike      
Winner Brian Leiser N Tonawanda, NY 81 Kawasaki
Runner-Up Matt Luke Cicero, NY 05 Suzuki 1300
Semi Finalist Mike Sutherland Bradford, PA GSXR 1300
Semi Finalist Mike Burns Marion, NY 07 ZX6r
Sled      
Winner Chuck Amalfi Webster, NY Yamaha
Runner-Up Chris Brower Marietta, NY 96 Ski doo
Semi Finalist Angelo Salemi Wheatfield, NY 97 Polaris


Saturday, June 1, 2013
4.70 Thunder

Date: 6-1-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
Super Pro      
Winner Jerry Scaccia    
Runner-Up Eric Fahy    
#1 Qualifier Charlie Emler, Jr.    



Sunday May 26, 2013
Big e 1/8 Mile Shootout Series Event I

Date: 5-26-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
Box      
Winner Doug Lynden Fredonia NY 27 Ford Roadster
Runner-Up Dave Dailey Bloomfield NY 98 Dragster
Semi Finalist Harold Plain Wayland NY 70 Pontiac GTO
Semi Finalist  Art Jones Webster NY 78 Monza
No Box      
Winner Dale Eckert S Wales NY 69 Camaro
Runner-Up Ken Babiak Elma NY 96 ZX7
 Semi Finalist Carey Hodge Pendelton NY Roadrunner

Saturday May 25, 2013

Date: 5-25-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
4.70 Thunder      
Winner Becky Jaques N Tonawanda NY 94 Lumina
Runner-Up Tony Rubert Rochester NY 80 Malibu Wagon
# 1 Qualifier Becky Jaques N Tonawanda NY 94 Lumina
TNT Super Series 10.90      
Winner Sam Lovetro Webster NY 66 Nova
Runner-Up Kevin Orr Mono ONT 67 Corvette
# 1 Qualifier Ryan Bonifero Niag Falls ONT 78 Camaro
Super Pro      
Winner Andy Keiffer Dansville NY 01 Dragster
Runner-Up Sam Lovetro Webster NY 66 Nova
Pro      
Winner Ryan Ricketson  E Aurora NY 75 Dart
Runner-Up Mike Buhan Rochester NY 70 Dart
Street      
Winner Mike Buhan Rochester NY 70 Dart
Runner-Up Pat Manners Rochester NY Grand Prix
Bike/Sled      
Winner Frank Amalfi Webster NY 98 Yamaha
Runner-Up Rick Fies Waterloo NY 06 Suzuki GSXR
Jr Dragster        
Winner Brooke Adams Cohocton NY Jr Dragster
Runner-Up Jeff Griffo Jr Ontario NY Jr Dragster
Jr 2nd Chance      
Winner Anthony Woodward Amherst NY 13 Vic Puglia
Runner-Up Chase Ruscio Brockport NY 98 Bos Jr

Saturday May 18, 2013

Date: 5-18-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
Nostalgia Gas      
Winner Norm Oleksiak Niagara Falls NY 53 Pontiac
Runner-Up Roger Stiner Rochester NY 55 Chevy
Mod Gas      
Winner Randy Kudla Lockport NY 71 Duster
Runner-Up Keith Banas Sanborn NY 72 Chevelle
Super Pro      
Winner Tim Moore Falconer NY 05 Cavalier
Runner-Up Joey Calabrese Albion NY 89 Camaro
Pro      
Winner Mike Meeks Hilton NY 65 Coronet
Runner-Up Gary Carlson II Clarence Ctr NY 72 Monza
Street      
Winner Tracy Hall Perry NY 75 Olds 442
Runner-Up Fast Eddie Semlitsch W Seneca NY 63 Chevy II
Bike/Sled      
Winner Ron Dean Williamson NY 97 Skidoo
Runner-Up Adam Schmitt Ontario NY 98 Polaris
Jr Dragster      
Winner Paige Montgomery Alden NY Jr Dragster
Runner-Up Anthony Vogler N Chili NY 02 Bos Jr
Jr 2nd Chance      
Winner Brooke Adams Cohocton NY Jr Dragster
Runner-Up Kirsten Budinger Portville NY Jr Dragster

Saturday, May 11, 2013

Date: 05-11-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle

 JRO Design Western NY 9.90 Showdown Series

Winner John Stover Lockhaven PA 2006 Davis
Runner-Up Doug Lynden Fredonia NY 27 Ford Roadster
#1 Qualifier Doug Lynden Fredonia NY 27 Ford Roadster
Super Pro      
Winner Dan Fox Wayland NY 93 Ford Probe
Runner-Up Don Martinez E Rochester NY 84 Porsche
Pro      
Winner Ryan Ricketson E Aurora NY 75 Dodge Dart
Runner-Up Tom Reed Wayland NY 70 Chevy Nova
Street      
Winner Pat Manners Rochester NY 85 Monte Carlo
Runner-Up Tim Fletcher Churchville  
Bike/Sled      
Winner Ron Dean Williamson NY 97 Skidoo
Runner-Up Amber Schmitt Ontario NY 03 Polaris
Jr Dragster      
Winner Chase Ruscio Brockport NY 98 Bos Jr
Runner-Up Kirsten Budinger Portville NY Jr Dragster
Jr 2nd Chance      
Winner Brooke Adams Cohocton NY Jr Dragster
Runner-Up Jarrett Reynolds Portville NY Jr Dragster

Saturday, May 4, 2013

Date: 5-4-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
Super Pro      
Winner Westley Cayea Williamson NY Dragster
Runner-Up Don Martinez E Rochester 84 Porsche
Pro      
Winner Thomas Fletcher Churchville NY Chevy Wagon
Runner-Up Bomber Martin Henrietta NY 86 Mustang
Street      
Winner Brandon Iamele Rochester NY 87 Grand Prix
Runner-Up Mike Buhan Rochester NY 70 Dart
Bike/Sled      
Winner Brian Moulton Whitesboro NY 76 Kawasaki
Runner-Up Frank Amalfi Webster NY 98 Yamaha
Jr Dragster A      
Winner Mackenzie Cayea Williamson NY 03 Bos Jr
Runner-Up Chase Ruscio Brockport NY 98 Bos
Jr Dragster B      
Winner Kirsten Budinger Portville NY Jr Dragster
Runner-Up Mark Santucci Lancaster NY 02 Bos Jr
Jr 2nd Chance      
Winner Brooke Adams Cohocton NY Jr Dragster
Runner-Up Anthony Woodward Amherst NY Puglia Jr

Saturday, April 27, 2013

Date: 4-27-13

Driver's Name Hometown Vehicle
Super Pro      
Winner Bob Belvick Syracuse, NY  
Runner-Up Westley Cayea Williamson, NY Dragster
Pro      
Winner Thomas Fletcher Churchville, NY  
Runner-Up Bomber Martin Henrietta, NY 86 Mustang
Street      
Winner Ben Haight Rochester, NY 94 Firebird
Runner-Up Fast Eddie Semlitsch W Seneca, NY 64 Chevy II
Bike/Sled      
Winner Don Becker Alden, NY 98 Skidoo
Runner-Up Adam Schmitt Ontario, NY 98 Polaris
Jr Dragster      
Winner Chase Ruscio Brockport, NY 98 98 Bos Jr
Runner-Up Mark Santucci II Lancaster, NY Jr Dragster
Jr 2nd Chance      
Winner Jarrett Reynolds Portville, NY Jr Dragster
Runner-Up Anthony Vogler N Chili, NY Jr Dragster