Weekly Winners
Wednesday, September 12, 2012

Date: 09-12-12

Driver's Name Home Town Vehicle
Pro-Formance Specialties Club Car Big Dawg Shootout
1st Place Junior Grzybowski Genesee Valley Street Rods
2nd Place Paul Forti Rochester Street Rods
3rd Place Gary Hyde Genesee Valley Street Rods
Mod/Stock
Winner Roger Cavallaro Rochester, NY 57 Chevy
R/U Bob Wawrzynek Darien, NY 60 Ford P/U

Kennedy's Dynotune  Street/Import

Winner Rob Hamilton Rochester, NY 12 Chevy Cruze
R/U Dave Luce Dansville, NY  
Bike/Sled
Winner Brad Barnard Byron, NY Snowmobile
R/U Brian Siebert Henrietta, NY Motorcycle

Wednesday, September 5, 2012

Date: 09-05-12

Driver's Name Home Town Vehicle
Pro-Formance Specialties Club Car Shootout
1st Place Rochester Street Rods 13 Points  
2nd Place Rochester Mopars 10 Points  
3rd Place Genesee Valley Club 5 Points  
Mod/Stock
Winner Roger Cavallaro Rochester, NY 57 Chevy
R/U Dave Dombrowski Cowlesville, NY 80 Mustang

Kennedy's Dynotune  Street/Import

Winner Rob Hamilton Rochester, NY 96 Impala SS
R/U Dave Servati Rochester, NY 96 Impala SS
Bike/Sled
Winner Tony Bellucco Webster, NY Yamaha 700
R/U Buck Rogers Holley, NY 89 Yamaha


Wednesday 8-29-12

Date:   8-29-12

Driver's Name Home Town Vehicle
Mod/Stock
Winner Torie Kramer Dansville, NY 87 Monte Carlo
R/U Randy Dombrowski Darien, NY 93 Mustang

Kennedy's Dynotune Street/Import

Winner Gary Hyde Avon, NY 94 S-10
R/U Rob Hamilton Rochester, NY 96 Impala SS
Bike/Sled
Winner Brad Barnard Byron, NY Yamaha Sled
R/U Joel Rivera Gates, NY 08 Hayabusa

Wednesday 8-22-12

Date:   8-22-12

Driver's Name Home Town Vehicle
Mod/Stock
Winner Roger Cavallaro Rochester, NY 40 Willys
R/U Greg Talmadge Lima, NY 81 Camaro

Kennedy's Dynotune Street/Import

Winner Rob Hamilton Rochester, NY 96 Impala
R/U Tracy Hall Perry, NY 355 Olds
Bike/Sled
Winner Frank Amalfi Webster, NY Yamaha 700
R/U Tony Bellucco Webster, NY Yamaha 700

Wednesday 8-15-12

Date:   8-15-12

Driver's Name Home Town Vehicle
Pro-Formance Specialties Club Car Shootout
1st Place Rochester Mopars  20 Points  
2nd Place Rochester Street Rods 19 Points  
3rd Place Genesee Valley St Rods 15 Points  
4th Place Good Ol' Boys 9 Points  
Mod/Stock
Winner John Patterson Spencerport, NY 56 Chevy
R/U Roger Cavallaro Rochester, NY 57 Chevy

Kennedy's Dynotune Street/Import

Winner Pete D'Agnolo Rochester, NY 95 Camaro
R/U Mike Buhan Rochester, NY 70 Swinger
Bike/Sled
Winner Alu Tran Rochester, NY 07 GSXR
R/U Brian Siebert


Wednesday 8-8-12

Date:    8-8-12

Driver's Name Home Town Vehicle
Mod/Stock
Winner Sam Capizzi, Jr Rochester, NY 73 Dart
R/U Roger Cavallaro Rochester, NY 57 Chevy

Kennedy's Dynotune Street/Import

Winner Torie Kramer Dansville, NY 87 Monte Carlo
R/U Roy Kowalski Boston, NY 99 Neon
Bike/Sled
Winner Brian Siebert    
R/U Brad Barnard Byron, NY 07 Polaris

Wednesday 8-1-12

Date:    8-1-12

Driver's Name Home Town Vehicle
Mod/Stock
Winner Roger Cavallaro Rochester, NY 57 Chevy
R/U Ray Reiner Attica, NY 68 Dart

Kennedy's Dynotune Street/Import

Winner Dave Luce Dansville, NY 97 Corvette
R/U Dave Servati Chili, NY 96 Impala
Bike/Sled
Winner Josh Costa Retsof, NY GSXR 750
R/U Brian Siebert    

Wednesday 7-25-12

Date:   7-25-12

Driver's Name Home Town Vehicle
Mod/Stock
Winner Roger Cavallaro Rochester, NY 57 Chevy
R/U Sam Bozzette Dansville, NY 67 Mustang

Kennedy's Dynotune Street/Import

Winner Dave Servati Rochester, NY 96 Impala
R/U Jason Walik Webster, NY F-Body GM
Truck
Winner Randy Hirschback Oneida, NY 07 Chevy
R/U Drew Risner Attica, NY 12 F-150
Bike/Sled
Winner Frank Amalfi Webster 98 Yamaha
R/U Brian Siebert 09 Kawasaki

Wednesday 7-18-12

Date:   7-18-12

Driver's Name Home Town Vehicle
Pro-Formance Specialties Club Car Shootout
1st Place Rochester Mopars 15 Points  
2nd Place Rochester Street Rods 14 Points  
3rd Place Good Ol' Boys 11 Points  
4th Place Genesee Valley St Rods 9 Points  
Mod/Stock
Winner Roger Cavallaro Rochester, NY 57 Chevy
R/U Ray Reiner Attica, NY 69 Dodge Dart

Kennedy's Dynotune Street/Import

Winner Torie Kramer Dansville, NY 87 Monte Carlo
R/U Jason Wall Webster, NY  
Bike/Sled
Winner Tricky Ricky Batavia, NY 07 GSXR
R/U Josh Costa Retsof, NY 12 GSXR

Wednesday 7-11-12

Date:   7-11-12

Driver's Name Home Town Vehicle
Mod/Stock
Winner Kenny Maskell Elba, NY 70 Nova
R/U Sam Bozzette Dansville, NY 67 Mustang

Kennedy's Dynotune Street/Import

Winner Jason Walik Webster, NY 93 Camaro
R/U Tim Fletcher Churchville, NY Camaro
Bike/Sled
Winner Alu Tran Rochester, NY Suzuki GSXR
R/U Brian Siebert    


 

Wednesday 6-27-12

Date:   6-27-12

Driver's Name Home Town Vehicle
Mod/Stock
Winner Roger Cavallaro Rochester, NY 57 Chevy
R/U Dave Dombrowski Cowlesville, NY 80 Mustang

Kennedy's Dynotune Street/Import

Winner Jim Swetman Fairport, NY 07 Pontiac G8
R/U Rob Hamilton Rochester, NY 96 Impala SS
Bike/Sled
Winner Tony Bellucco Webster, NY Yamaha
R/U Alu Tran Rochester, NY 02 Suzuki GSXR

 
Wednesday 6-20-12

Date:   6-20-12

Driver's Name Home Town Vehicle
Pro-Formance Specialties Club Car Shootout
1st Place Rochester Mopars 12 Points  
2nd Place Rochester Street Rods 11 Points  
3rd Place Good Ol' Boys 9 Points  
4th Place Genesee Valley St Rods 6 Points  
Mod/Stock
Winner Torie Kramer Dansville, NY  
R/U Bob Wawrzynek Darien, NY  

Kennedy's Dynotune Street /Import

Winner Mike Buhan Rochester, NY 70 Swinger
R/U Ryan Collins Scio, NY 77 F-100
Bike/Sled
Winner Lyle Yonovich Churchville, NY
R/U Lyle Wilkosaskz Weathersfield, NY 79 Suzuki

Wednesday 6-13-12

Date:   6-13-12

Driver's Name Home Town Vehicle
Mod/Stock
Winner Ed Warren Spencerport, NY Z 28
R/U Roger Cavallaro Rochester, NY 40 Willys

Kennedy's Dynotune Street/Import

Winner Tim Fletcher Churchville, NY 97 Camaro
R/U David Luce Dansville, NY 97 Corvette
Bike/Sled
Winner Buck Rogers Holley, NY 89 Yamaha
R/U Brian Siebert   09 Kawasaki

 

Wednesday 5-30-12

Date:   5-30-12

Driver's Name Home Town Vehicle
Mod/Stock
Winner Roger Cavallaro Rochester, NY 57 Chevy
R/U Andy Keiffer Dansville, NY 23 T Bucket

Kennedy's Dynotune  Street & Import

Winner Roy Kowalski Boston, NY 99 Neon
R/U Josh Donoghue Rochester, NY 11 Kia Optima
Bike/Sled
Winner Jim Northrup Rochester, NY 99 Gold Wing
R/U Tony Bellucco Webster, NY 97 Yamaha

 

Wednesday 5-23-12

Date:   5-23-12

Driver's Name Home Town Vehicle
Mod/Stock
Winner Roger Cavallaro Rochester, NY 57 Chevy
R/U Andy Keiffer Dansville, NY 23 T Bucket

Kennedy's Dynotune  Street & Import

Winner Roy Kowalski Boston, NY 99 Neon
R/U George Fedigan Churchville, NY 93 Camaro
Bike/Sled
Winner Brian Siebert    
R/U Frank Amalfi Webster, NY 98 Yamaha

 

Wednesday 5-16-12

Date:   5-16-12

Driver's Name Home Town Vehicle
Mod/Stock
Winner Todd Lagendyle E. Rochester, NY 78 Chevy
R/U Andy Keiffer Dansville, NY 23 T Bucket

Kennedy's Dynotune Street & Imort

Winner Joe Sigismondi Clarence, NY 02 Trans Am
R/U Torie Kramer Dansville, NY 87 Monte Carlo
Bike/Sled
Winner Brian Dixon Rochester, NY 00 Suzuki GSXR
R/U Greg Fillmore Williamson, NY 96 Skidoo